Important Dates

August 15th - New Season Ticket Subscriptions Begin

September 1st - Single Ticket Sales Begin

**MSA Summer Office Hours: Monday - Thursday 9am-4pm // Friday 9am-12pm**

Musicians

Orchestra

VIOLIN

Margaret Nichols Baldridge, Concertmaster - Chair sponsored by Janet & Harry Haines
Loy Koch, Associate Concertmaster - Chair sponsored by Gerald & Sharon Marks
Ali Schultz Levesque, Assistant Concertmaster
Rachel Fellows-Schnackel, Principal Second - Chair sponsored by Laura Patterson
Pam Hillygus, Associate Principal Second
Natalie Grieco, Assistant Principal Second
Janet Allison
Natalie Anderson
Kenneth Ballinger
Anneliese Broman
Gabe Cantor *
Claudia Christensen
Owen Cleary *
Peter Dayton
Anna Elbon
Tasha Fain
Patricia Forsberg
Suzanne Hartzell
Will Hunt
Marian Kale
Julie Lacey
Linda Lacey
Kira Lee
Nancy Lofgren Kohler
Ariah Mann
Madeleine McKelvey
Edwin Mellander
Maddi Ogle
Aria Peters
Emily Rogers
Patrick Shannon
Catherine Treis *
Kyle Unruh

VIOLA

Sara Schultz Levesque, Principal  - Chair sponsored by Robert Moseley
Kathryn Mellander, Associate Principal
Martha Ballard Thayer, Assistant Principal 
Shelby Blum
Leslie Collins-Rose
Bayley Ginnaty*
Colleen Hunter
Angie Janzen
Lea Tonnerre
Richard Wells

CELLO

Adam Collins, Principal - Chair sponsored by Dan & Sophia Lambros
Christine Ranf Sopko, Assistant Principal  - Chair sponsored by Louisa & Paul Axelrod
Melissa Armstrong
Marley Ball
Jessica Catron
Joan Chesebro
Dawn Douglass
David Harmsworth*
Saje Johns
Susan Lofgren Anderson
Jayla Mitchell*
Andrew Taylor

DOUBLE BASS

Ryan Davis, Acting Principal - Chair sponsored by Richard & Alice Dailey
Lindsay Blair
Fischer Friend*
William James
Dillon Johns
Michael Johns
Joel Schnackel
Thomas Sciple
Nicholas Timmerhoff

FLUTE

Jennifer Cooper & Joanna Martin Berg, Co-Principals - Chair sponsored by Laura & Mark Haythornthwaite
Julia Vasquez
Lauren Reineking

PICCOLO

Julia Vasquez

OBOE

Susi Stipich, Principal - Chair sponsored by Jennifer & Ben Yonce
Olivia Adams

ENGLISH HORN

Jennifer Gookin Cavanaugh, Principal - Chair sponsor by Jo May & Brian Salonen

CLARINET

Christopher Kirkpatrick, Principal
Polly Huppert
Kathyrn Pannell

BASSOON

Alicia Brischli, Principal - Chair sponsored by Bill & Jean Woessner
Logan Beskoon

HORN

Zachary Cooper, Principal - Chair sponsored by Betsy & Warren Wilcox
Thomas Rice
Daniel Lande
Robert B. Green

TRUMPET

Brendan McGlynn, Principal - Chair sponsored by Ann & Tom Boone
Jens Jacobsen
James Smart

TROMBONE

Rob Tapper, Principal - Chair sponsored by Frank & Maggie Allen
Tomi Kent
Chris Porter

TUBA

Benedict Kirby, Principal

TIMPANI

Robert LedBetter, Principal - Chair sponsored by Michael & Traci Punke

PERCUSSION

Samuel McKenzie, Assistant Principal
Joe Nickell
Autumn Schenck
Tyler Ulrich

HARP

Peggy Young, Principal - Chair sponsored by Maria & Peter van Loben Sels

PIANO

Christopher Hahn, Principal - Chair sponsored by Twilia Wolfe

LIBRARIAN

Suzanne Hartzell

PERSONNEL MANAGER

Susi Stipich

STAGE MANAGER

Olivia Adams

Members of the string sections are listed alphabetically.  Seating is rotated for each concert.

*Missoula Symphony Scholarship Recipients.

Chorale

2021-22 Schedule

Dean Peterson, Director

Dorothy Beck Peterson, Accompanist

SOPRANO

Mary Ann Albee

Erin Bray

Kristen Cottom

Ellen Fiscus

Theresa Floyd

Jennifer Gaston Smith

Gina Hegg

Ursula Holloway

Julie McFarlane

Elizabeth Putnam

Janet Seidel

Ann Sharkey

Laurie Simonson

Erika Sylvester

Beth Taylor Wilson

Deborah Woody

Mary Louise Zapp-Knapp

ALTO                   

Melissa Blunt

Karen Callan

Melanie Charlson

Terri Daniels

Leonie Gooday

Susan Israel

Robin Kendall

Zona Lindemann

Mary Ann Lorette Rust

Leslie Rieger

Emma Spencer

Anne Stewart

Carol Stovall

Abigail Taylor Stevens

TENOR

Tom Bensen

Kyle Bocinsky

Bruce Bowler

Gary Bowman

Chuck Bryson

Saxon Holbrook

Torey Learn

Philip O'Connell

John Patterson

Ira Robison

Phil Stauffer

Kent Watson

BASS

Bob Albee

Bill Barksdale

Mike Bray

Dan Cahalan

Lance Collister

Brad Elison

John Ellingson

Donald Gisselbeck

Chris Muste

James Powers

Keith Rieger

Mike Rosbarsky

Danny Smith

Steve Thompson

Mark Woodward

Calendar