Musicians

Orchestra

2021-22 Schedule

VIOLIN

Margaret Nichols Baldridge, Concertmaster - Chair sponsored by Janet & Harry Haines
Loy Koch, Associate Concertmaster - Chair sponsored by Gerald & Sharon Marks
Ali Schultz Levesque, Assistant Concertmaster
Rachel Fellows-Schnackel, Principal Second - Chair sponsored by Laura Patterson
Pam Hillygus, Associate Principal Second
Natalie Grieco, Assistant Principal Second
Janet Allison
Natalie Anderson
Kenneth Ballinger
Anneliese Broman
Gabe Cantor *
Claudia Christensen
Owen Cleary *
Peter Dayton
Anna Elbon
Tasha Fain
Patricia Forsberg
Suzanne Hartzell
Will Hunt
Marian Kale
Julie Lacey
Linda Lacey
Kira Lee
Nancy Lofgren Kohler
Ariah Mann
Madeleine McKelvey
Edwin Mellander
Maddi Ogle
Aria Peters
Emily Rogers
Patrick Shannon
Catherine Treis *
Kyle Unruh

VIOLA

Sara Schultz Levesque, Principal  - Chair sponsored by Robert Moseley
Kathryn Mellander, Associate Principal
Martha Ballard Thayer, Assistant Principal 
Shelby Blum
Leslie Collins-Rose
Bayley Ginnaty*
Colleen Hunter
Angie Janzen
Lea Tonnerre
Richard Wells

CELLO

Adam Collins, Principal - Chair sponsored by Dan & Sophia Lambros
Christine Ranf Sopko, Assistant Principal  - Chair sponsored by Louisa & Paul Axelrod
Melissa Armstrong
Marley Ball
Jessica Catron
Joan Chesebro
Dawn Douglass
David Harmsworth*
Saje Johns
Susan Lofgren Anderson
Jayla Mitchell*
Andrew Taylor

DOUBLE BASS

Ryan Davis, Acting Principal - Chair sponsored by Richard & Alice Dailey
Lindsay Blair
Fischer Friend*
William James
Dillon Johns
Michael Johns
Joel Schnackel
Thomas Sciple
Nicholas Timmerhoff

FLUTE

Jennifer Cooper & Joanna Martin Berg, Co-Principals - Chair sponsored by Laura & Mark Haythornthwaite
Julia Vasquez
Lauren Reineking

PICCOLO

Julia Vasquez

OBOE

Susi Stipich, Principal - Chair sponsored by Jennifer & Ben Yonce
Olivia Adams

ENGLISH HORN

Jennifer Gookin Cavanaugh, Principal - Chair sponsor by Jo May & Brian Salonen

CLARINET

Christopher Kirkpatrick, Principal
Polly Huppert
Kathyrn Pannell

BASSOON

Alicia Brischli, Principal - Chair sponsored by Bill & Jean Woessner
Logan Beskoon

HORN

Zachary Cooper, Principal - Chair sponsored by Betsy & Warren Wilcox
Thomas Rice
Daniel Lande
Robert B. Green

TRUMPET

Brendan McGlynn, Principal - Chair sponsored by Ann & Tom Boone
Jens Jacobsen
James Smart

TROMBONE

Rob Tapper, Principal - Chair sponsored by Frank & Maggie Allen
Tomi Kent
Chris Porter

TUBA

Benedict Kirby, Principal

TIMPANI

Robert LedBetter, Principal - Chair sponsored by Michael & Traci Punke

PERCUSSION

Samuel McKenzie, Assistant Principal
Joe Nickell
Autumn Schenck
Tyler Ulrich

HARP

Peggy Young, Principal - Chair sponsored by Maria & Peter van Loben Sels

PIANO

Christopher Hahn, Principal - Chair sponsored by Twilia Wolfe

LIBRARIAN

Suzanne Hartzell

PERSONNEL MANAGER

Susi Stipich

STAGE MANAGER

Olivia Adams

Members of the string sections are listed alphabetically.  Seating is rotated for each concert.

*Missoula Symphony Scholarship Recipients.

Chorale

2021-22 Schedule

Dean Peterson, Director

Dorothy Beck Peterson, Accompanist

SOPRANO

Erin Bray
Lisa Buseman
Lisa Corrigan
Kristen Cottom
Toni Evans
Ellen Fiscus
Jamie Frost
Gina Hegg
Ursula Holloway
Julie McFarlane
Janet Palmer
Elizabeth Putnam
Hannah Rostocki
Lucy Ruediger
Janet Seidel
Ann Sharkey
Laurie Simonson
Cindy Spangler
Erika Sylvester
Beth Taylor Wilson
Blair Weinert
Deborah Woody
Mary Louise Zapp-Knapp

ALTO                   

Melissa Blunt
Alicia Bullock Muth
Karen Callan
Rebecca Canfield-Perkowski
Abigail Carey
Melanie Charlson
Terri Daniels
Sylvia Erickson
Loreen Folsom
Kate Gadbow
Janet Haines
Susan Israel
Robin Kendall
Zona Lindemann
Mary Ann Lorette Rust
Tammie Newby
Leslie Rieger
Gay Rushmer
Teresa Sobieszczyk
Emma Spencer
Anne Stewart
Carol Stovall

TENOR

Tom Bensen
Kyle Bocinsky
Bruce Bowler
Gary Bowman
Craig Brown
Chuck Bryson
Daniel Cook
Tyler Guidoni
Don McCammon
Lucas Mesenko
Gerald Mueller
Philip O’Connell
John Patterson
Ira Robison
Todd Scranton
Phil Stauffer
Kent Watson 

BASS

Bob Albee        
Mike Bray
Dan Cahalan
Lance Collister
Tom Cook
Jon Ellingson
Richard Erickson
Donald Gisselbeck
Harry Haines
Peter Heyler
Dick Hoskins
Doug Klein
Christopher Muste
James Powers
Keith Rieger
Michael Rosbarsky
Adam Sears
Danny Smith
David Tande
Steve Thompson
Ronald Wilcott
Walter Wilde
Mark Woodward

Calendar